Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Office Contacts
Cockeysville Recreation Office
Kevyn Allgeier,
Community Supervisor,
Alice Rhodes, Adminstrative Aide,

ALL PROGRAMS ARE RUN BY VOLUNTEERS. FOR QUESTIONS ABOUT THE PROGRAMS, REGISTRATION, PRACTICE OR GAME TIMES, AND EQUIPMENT PLEASE CONTACT THE PROGRAM CHAIR BELOW

 

Aerobics - Susan Grill, Chairperson,

Baseball- (In house) - Bill Wilson, Commissioner,
Baseball (Travel) -
Scott Mummert,
 
Basketball
Boys Basketball, Andres Correal, Chairperson, "; ename="basketball" + '@' + ename; document.write('<' + 'a href="mai' + 'lto:' + em + "?subject=" + '" title="Click to email this person">' + ename + '<' + '/a>');

Adult Basketball, Alan Hillenbrand -
 
Camp Honey Bee - Robyn Vealey-

Cheerleading - Heather Dundas -
 
Chess Club and Community Chess - Glenn Segal -
 
Clay Club - Melissa Whatley -
 
 (Adult) - Nandun Kulathilada - swapnaya@gmail.com
or Raghu Ranganath -
Friends by Cricket (Adult) - Gopal Sangani -
Cricket (Youth) - Nirbhay Yadav-
 
Cross Country - Jeff Bush -

CYC - Bob Russell -
 
Dance-Ballet School of Cockeysville, Alyssa Kornick -

Drama (Camp Curtain Call) - Katie Canoles -
 
Dodgeball - Charles Hester -

Early Bird Gym - Mays Chapel - Niki Jones -
Early Bird Gym - Pot Spring - Chuck Hester -
 
Epic Camp (Summer Program) - Russ LeBlanc -
 
Field Hockey
CRC Field Hockey, Meredith Lott -
 
Football
Cockeysville Football (Youth),  Devin Gilliam -

 
Gardening - Contact:  Roslyn Heggins - 
 
Hunt Valley Symphonic Band - Contact:  Jenn Ambrosiano -
 
Lacrosse
Cockeysville Girls Lacrosse, Mark Trivett (Chairperson) -
Cockeysville Boys Lacrosse, Joe Furnari -
CMS Boys Lacrosse--After School - Tony Millon -
CMS Girls Lacrosse - After School - Greg Sachs -
Indoor Lacrosse - Duncan Boothe -
 
Language - Indian - Priya Gerald -
 
Line Dancing - Howard Silverstein -
 
Little Coders- Katie Cox-
 
Skate Camp - Gary Smith -
 
Soccer
Cockeysville Girls Soccer - Mark Salloom, Commissioner -
Cockeysville Boys Soccer - Ryan Henigan, Commissioner,
CMS After School Boys Soccer - Chrissy New - and Amy Bachran -
CMS After School Girls Soccer - Tony Millon -
Travel - Boys - Kalen Baxter -
UK Elite - Steven MacDonald -
 
Softball
Travel - Black Ice (Girls Fast-Pitch Travel Softball)  -

Keith Calta -
Adult Softball
Mike Madsen -
Mike Malone, Co-Chairperson,


Tennis
Ladies Tennis, Karen Williams, Chairperson,
GSRC - Janet Paulsen -


Mens WPP -
Steve Scollar -

Summer Thursday - Meg Dougherty -
 

Volleyball
Youth Volleyball, Cary Lyon, Chairperson,
Adult Volleyball-Sandy Reid - pzmiles5280@hotmail.com

Warren Tots - Joan Carlson -
 
Yoga - Shari Malowitz -