Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Program Contacts
Cockeysville Recreation Office
Kevyn Allgeier,
Community Supervisor,
Carolyn Burgan, Adminstrative Aide,
Aerobics -  Susan Grill, Chairperson,
Baseball
Baseball (In house) - Bill Wilson, Commissioner,
Baseball (Travel) -
Scott Mummert,
Basketball
Boys Basketball, Andres Correal, Chairperson,
Girls Basketball, Gary Johnson, Chairperson,
Adult Basketball, Alan Hillenbrand -
Camp Honey Bee - TBA
Cheerleading - Heather Dundas -
Chess Club and Community Chess - Glenn Segal -
Clay Club - Melissa Whatley -

Cricket (Adult) - Raj Perni - or Ravi Kumar Shanmuga Sundaram - or Raghu Ranganath -
Friends by Cricket (Adult) - Gopal Sangani -
Cricket (Youth) - Warren Prestwich -
Cross Country - Jeff Bush - or Will Knox -
CYC - Bob Russell - or Debbie Dooley -
Dance
Ballet School of Cockeysville, Alyssa Kornick -
Drama (Camp Curtain Call) - Katie Canoles -
Dodgeball - Charles Hester -
Early Bird Gym - Mays Chapel -
Niki Jones -
Early Bird Gym - Pot Spring - Chuck Hester -
Epic Camp (Summer Program) - Russ LeBlanc -
Field Hockey
CRC Field Hockey, Meredith Lott -
Football
Cockeysville Football (Youth),  Devin Gilliam -
Adult - Josh Macht - 
Gardening - Contact:  Roslyn Heggins - 
Hunt Valley Symphonic Band - Contact:  Jenn Ambrosiano -
Lacrosse
Cockeysville Girls Lacrosse, Mark Trivett (Chairperson) -
Cockeysville Boys Lacrosse, Joe Furnari -
CMS Boys Lacrosse--After School - Tony Millon -
CMS Girls Lacrosse - After School - Greg Sachs -
Indoor Lacrosse - Duncan Boothe -
Language - Indian - Priya Gerald -
Line Dancing - Howard Silverstein -
Skate Camp - Gary Smith -
Soccer
Cockeysville Girls Soccer - Mark Salloom, Commissioner -
Cockeysville Boys Soccer - Ryan Henigan, Commissioner,
CMS After School Boys Soccer - Chrissy New - and Amy Bachran -
CMS After School Girls Soccer - Tony Millon -
Travel - Boys - Kalen Baxter -
UK Elite - Steven MacDonald -
Softball
Travel - Black Ice (Girls Fast-Pitch Travel Softball)  -

Keith Calta -
Adult Softball
Mike Madsen -
Mike Malone, Co-Chairperson,

Tennis
Ladies Tennis, Karen Williams, Chairperson,
GSRC - Janet Paulsen -

Mens NERRC - Carl Lee -
Mens WPP -
Steve Scollar -
Summer Thursday - Meg Dougherty -
Volleyball
Youth Volleyball, Cary Lyon, Chairperson,
Adult Volleyball
Sandy Reid -
Peter Milenkowic -
Warren Tots - Joan Carlson -
Yoga - Shari Malowitz -